Date | Location | Discipline | Siegerin | Second | Third |
19–21 October 2007 | Harbin | 500 m | Wang Meng | Jung Eun-ju | Jin Sun-yu |
1000 m | Wang Meng | Jung Eun-ju | Jin Sun-yu |
1500 m | Cho Ha-ri | Shin Sae-bom | Zhou Yang |
1500 m | Jin Sun-yu | Yang Shin-young | Liu Qiuhong |
3000 m relay | China Wang Meng Fu Tianyu Liu Qiuhong Zhou Yang | South Korea Jung Eun-ju Park Seung-hi Shin Sae-bom Yang Shin-young | Canada Amanda Overland Jessica Gregg Kalyna Roberge Tania Vicent |
26–28 October 2007 | Kōbe | 500 m | Wang Meng | Shin Sae-bom | Zhao Nannan |
1000 m | Park Seung-hi | Wang Meng | Cho Ha-ri |
1000 m | Jin Sun-yu | Yang Shin-young | Amanda Overland |
1500 m | Jin Sun-yu | Jung Eun-ju | Yang Shin-young |
3000 m relay | China Wang Meng Fu Tianyu Liu Qiuhong Zhou Yang | Italy Arianna Fontana Cecilia Maffei Katia Zini Marta Capurso | Japan Biba Sakurai Ayuko Itō Mika Ozawa Yuka Kamino |
23–25 November 2007 | Heerenveen | 500 m | Liu Qiuhong | Zhao Nannan | Fu Tianyu |
500 m | Wang Meng | Park Seung-hi | Fu Tianyu |
1000 m | Jin Sun-yu | Wang Meng | Zhou Yang |
1500 m | Jung Eun-ju | Jin Sun-yu | Zhou Yang |
3000 m relay | China Wang Meng Fu Tianyu Liu Qiuhong Zhou Yang | Italy Arianna Fontana Cecilia Maffei Katia Zini Marta Capurso | Russia Yekaterina Belova Valeria Potiomkina Olga Maskaikina Nina Yevteyeva |
30 November - 2 December 2007 | Turin | 500 m | Wang Meng | Fu Tianyu | Kalyna Roberge |
1000 m | Yang Shin-young | Jin Sun-yu | Katherine Reutter |
1500 m | Shin Sae-bom | Kalyna Roberge | Park Seung-hi |
1500 m | Jung Eun-ju | Yang Shin-young | Zhou Yang |
3000 m relay | China Wang Meng Fu Tianyu Liu Qiuhong Zhou Yang | Italy Arianna Fontana Cecilia Maffei Katia Zini Marta Capurso | United States Kimberly Derrick Lana Gehring Carly Wilson Katherine Reutter |
18–20 January 2008 European Championships in Ventspils |
1–3 February 2008 | Quebec City | 500 m | Wang Meng | Kalyna Roberge | Zhao Nannan |
1000 m | Kalyna Roberge | Evgenia Radanova | Park Seung-hi |
1000 m | Zhou Yang | Jin Sun-yu | Liu Qiuhong |
1500 m | Jin Sun-yu | Yang Shin-young | Allison Baver |
3000 m relay | China Wang Meng Meng Xiaoxue Liu Qiuhong Zhou Yang | Canada Amanda Overland Jessica Gregg Kalyna Roberge Tania Vicent | Bulgaria Evgenia Radanova Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Daniela Ivanova Gergana Patsova |
8–10 February 2008 | Salt Lake City | 500 m | Wang Meng | Zhao Nannan | Tatiana Borodulina |
500 m | Evgenia Radanova | Fu Tianyu | Liu Qiuhong |
1000 m | Wang Meng | Katherine Reutter | Yang Shin-young |
1500 m | Zhou Yang | Katherine Reutter | Allison Baver |
3000 m relay | South Korea Jung Eun-ju Park Seung-hi Shin Sae-bom Yang Shin-young | China Wang Meng Meng Xiaoxue Liu Qiuhong Fu Tianyu | United States Kimberly Derrick Allison Baver Carly Wilson Katherine Reutter |
7–9 March 2008 World Championships in Gangneung |
15–16 March 2008 World Team Championships in Harbin |