2010 FIRS Women's Roller Hockey World Cup
Alcobendas 2010 | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Host country | Spain |
Dates | 25 September – 2 October |
Teams | 16 (from 5 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 1 (in 1 host city) |
← 2008 2012 → |
International football competition
The 2010 FIRS Women's Roller Hockey World Cup or Alcobendas 2010 was the 10th edition of the CIRH Women's World Cup. It was held in September and October 2010 in Alcobendas, Spain.
Participating nations
Women's Teams |
---|
Argentina |
Australia |
Brazil |
Chile |
Colombia |
England |
France |
Germany |
India |
Japan |
Mexico |
Portugal |
Spain |
South Africa |
Switzerland |
United States |
Preliminary round
All times are (UTC+02)
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 1 | +30 | 9 |
England | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 6 |
Switzerland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | −14 | 3 |
Japan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | −15 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
Spain | 12 – 0 | Japan |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Switzerland | 1 – 5 | England |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Switzerland | 1 – 0 | Japan |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Spain | 8 – 1 | England |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Japan | 0 – 2 | England |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Spain | 11 – 0 | Switzerland |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | +24 | 9 |
Portugal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 4 | +39 | 6 |
India | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 33 | −23 | 3 |
Mexico | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 40 | −40 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
India | 10 – 0 | Mexico |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Portugal | 2 – 4 | Germany |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Germany | 13 – 0 | India |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Portugal | 21 – 0 | Mexico |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Portugal | 20 – 0 | India |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Germany | 9 – 0 | Mexico |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Argentina | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | +24 | 9 |
Colombia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
Chile | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 3 |
South Africa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 29 | −28 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
South Africa | 0 – 6 | Colombia |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Argentina | 3 – 0 | Chile |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Chile | 8 – 1 | South Africa |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Argentina | 6 – 0 | Colombia |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Argentina | 15 – 0 | South Africa |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Chile | 2 – 3 | Colombia |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
France | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | +21 | 9 |
United States | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 6 |
Brazil | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | −9 | 3 |
Australia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
Brazil | 3 – 2 | Australia |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
United States | 1 – 7 | France |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
France | 7 – 1 | Australia |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
United States | 2 – 1 | Brazil |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
United States | 4 − 3 | Australia |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
France | 9 − 0 | Brazil |
---|---|---|
Pabellón Amaya Valdemoro, Alcobendas
Knockout stage
Championship
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
30 September – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
Spain | 3 | |||||||||
1 October – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
Portugal | 0 | |||||||||
Spain | 3 | |||||||||
30 September – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
France | 4 | |||||||||
France | 4 | |||||||||
2 October – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
Colombia | 1 | |||||||||
France | 1 | |||||||||
30 September – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
Argentina | 5 | |||||||||
Germany | 4 | |||||||||
1 October – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
England | 1 | |||||||||
Germany | 0 | |||||||||
30 September – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
Argentina | 3 | Third place | ||||||||
Argentina | 8 | |||||||||
2 October – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
United States | 0 | |||||||||
Spain | 3 | |||||||||
Germany | 0 | |||||||||
5th–8th playoff
Semi-finals | Fifth place | |||||
1 October – Alcobendas | ||||||
Portugal | 1 | |||||
2 October – Alcobendas | ||||||
Colombia | 2 | |||||
Colombia | 4 | |||||
1 October – Alcobendas | ||||||
England | 2 | |||||
England | 4 | |||||
United States | 1 | |||||
Seventh place | ||||||
2 October – Alcobendas | ||||||
Portugal | 14 | |||||
United States | 2 |
9th–16th playoff
Quarter-finals | Semi finals | Ninth place | ||||||||
30 September – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
Switzerland | 8 | |||||||||
1 October – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
Mexico | 0 | |||||||||
Switzerland | 3 | |||||||||
30 September – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
Brazil | 2 | |||||||||
Brazil | 2 | |||||||||
2 October – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
South Africa | 0 | |||||||||
Switzerland | 1 | |||||||||
30 September – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
Chile | 2 | |||||||||
India | 2 | |||||||||
1 October – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
Japan | 3 | |||||||||
Japan | 0 | |||||||||
30 September – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
Chile | 4 | Eleventh place | ||||||||
Chile | 9 | |||||||||
2 October – Alcobendas | ||||||||||
Australia | 1 | |||||||||
Brazil | 4 | |||||||||
Japan | 2 | |||||||||
13th–16th playoff
Semi-finals | Thirteenth place | |||||
1 October – Alcobendas | ||||||
Mexico | 1 | |||||
2 October – Alcobendas | ||||||
South Africa | 2 | |||||
South Africa | 0 | |||||
1 October – Alcobendas | ||||||
Australia | 3 | |||||
India | 0 | |||||
Australia | 10 | |||||
Fifteenth place | ||||||
2 October – Alcobendas | ||||||
Mexico | 0 | |||||
India | 10 |
Final standing
|
|
See also
External links
- Official Site
- Official Blog of the 10th Ladies Rink Hockey World Championship 2010
- v
- t
- e
World Roller Hockey Championships
- Stuttgart 1936
- Montreux 1939
- Lisbon 1947
- Montreux 1948
- Lisbon 1949
- Milan 1950
- Barcelona 1951
- Porto 1952
- Geneva 1953
- Barcelona 1954
- Milan 1955
- Porto 1956
- Porto 1958
- Madrid 1960
- Santiago 1962
- Barcelona 1964
- São Paulo 1966
- Porto 1968
- San Juan 1970
- A Coruña 1972
- Lisbon 1974
- Oviedo 1976
- San Juan 1978
- Talcahuano 1980
- Barcelos 1982
- Novara 1984
- Sertãozinho 1986
- A Coruña 1988
- San Juan 1989
- Porto 1991
- Bassano 1993
- Recife 1995
- Wuppertal 1997
- Reus 1999
- San Juan 2001
- Oliveira de Azeméis 2003
- San Jose 2005
- Montreux 2007
- Vigo 2009
- San Juan 2011
- Luanda 2013
- La Roche-sur-Yon 2015
- Nanjing 2017
- Barcelona 2019
- Springe 1992
- ... Alcobendas 2010
- Recife 2012
- Tourcoing 2014
- Iquique 2016
- Nanjing 2017
- Barcelona 2019