2014–15 Linafoot
Football league season
Season | 2014–15 |
---|---|
Matches played | 112 |
Goals scored | 223 (1.99 per match) |
Biggest home win | TP Mazembe 7-0 Bantous (5 October 2014) |
Biggest away win | Rojolu 0-5 V.Club (30 November 2014) |
Highest scoring | TP Mazembe 7-0 Bantous |
← 2013–14 2015–16 → |
The 2014–15 Linafoot season (known as the Vodacom Superligue 2014–15 for sponsorship reasons) is the 54th since its establishment. It began on 4 October 2014. A total of 20 clubs participate in the 2014–15 Linafoot.
Team summaries
Promotion and relegation
Due to the league's expansion from 16 to 20 clubs, no teams were relegated following the 2013–14 season.[1] The four new entries into the league for this season are AS Bantous, AC Capaco, JS Groupe Bazano and RC Kinshasa.
Stadiums and locations
Regular season
Group 1
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TP Mazembe | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 20 | Championship Round |
2 | SM Sanga Balende | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 19 | |
3 | Lubumbashi Sport | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 17 | |
4 | FC Saint Eloi Lupopo | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 16 | |
5 | CS Don Bosco | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 14 | |
6 | OC Muungano | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 11 | |
7 | AS Bantous | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | −8 | 11 | |
8 | US Tshinkunku | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 8 | |
9 | AS Dauphins Noirs | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 8 | Relegation |
10 | AC Capaco Beni | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 26 | −25 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 4 January 2015. Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) fewer games lost; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) fewer games lost; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored.
Home \ Away | BAN | CAP | DAU | DON | LUB | MUU | SEL | SAN | TPM | TSH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bantous | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | |||||
Capaco | 0–3 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 0–3 | ||||||
Dauphins Noirs | 3–0 | 0–3 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | |||||
Don Bosco | 4–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | ||||||
Lubumbashi Sport | 2–1 | 3–0 | 3–0 | 1–2 | 1–0 | 4–1 | ||||
Muungano | 1–0 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–1 | ||||
Saint Eloi Lupopo | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | ||||
Sanga Balende | 1–0 | 1–0 | ||||||||
TP Mazembe | 7–0 | 3–0 | 1–1 | 3–2 | ||||||
Tshinkunku | 3–0 | 0–0 | 0–2 |
Updated to match(es) played on 4 January 2014. Source: Soccerway
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Group 2
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DC Motema Pembe | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 22 | Championship Round |
2 | AS Vita Club | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 21 | |
3 | Sharks XI FC | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 15 | |
4 | FC MK Etanchéité | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | |
5 | JS Groupe Bazano | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 13 | |
6 | RC Kinshasa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 12 | |
7 | CS Makiso | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 8 | |
8 | SC Rojolu | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 8 | |
9 | TC Elima | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12 | −5 | 7 | Relegation |
10 | AS Nika | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 19 | −14 | 2 |
Updated to match(es) played on 4 January 2015. Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) fewer games lost; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) fewer games lost; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored.
Home \ Away | ELI | FCM | GRO | MAK | MOT | NIK | RCK | ROJ | SXI | VIT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elima | 0–1 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 3–2 | 0–1 | |||||
FC MK | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | |||
Groupe Bazano | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | ||||
Makiso | 0–1 | 4–0 | ||||||||
Motema Pembe | 1–0 | 3–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | ||||||
Nika | 1–2 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 0–3 | ||||||
RCK | 2–0 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 1–0 | ||||||
Rojolu | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 0–5 | ||||||
Shark XI | 3–0 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | ||||||
V. Club | 1–0 | 3–0 | 4–1 | 1–0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 4 January 2015. Source: Soccerway
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Championship Round
Table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AS Vita Club | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 21 | 2016 CAF Champions League |
2 | TP Mazembe | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 20 | |
3 | CS Don Bosco | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 15 | 2016 CAF Confederation Cup |
4 | FC Saint Eloi Lupopo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 13 | |
5 | Lubumbashi Sport | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 12 | |
6 | Sharks XI FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 12 | |
7 | SM Sanga Balende | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
8 | JS Groupe Bazano | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | −1 | 11 | |
9 | DC Motema Pembe | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 16 | −11 | 5 | |
10 | FC MK Etanchéité | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 19 | −17 | 2 |
Updated to match(es) played on 10 May 2015. Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) fewer games lost; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) fewer games lost; 3) goal difference; 4) goals scored.
Home \ Away | DON | FCM | GRO | LUB | MOT | SEL | SAN | SXI | TPM | VIT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Don Bosco | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–1 | ||||||
FC MK | 1–2 | 1–2 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–3 | |||||
Groupe Bazano | 1–2 | 1–0 | 0–1 | |||||||
Lubumbashi Sport | 0–3 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | ||||||
Motema Pembe | 0–0 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–3 | |||||
Saint Eloi Lupopo | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | |||||
Sanga Balende | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–3 | ||||||
Shark XI | 0–1 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 2–1 | |||||
TP Mazembe | 2–0 | 5–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 | 1–1 | |||||
V.Club | 1–0 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 1–0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 10 May 2014. Source: Soccerway
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
References
- v
- t
- e
- AC Capaco Beni
- AC Sodigraf
- AS Bantous
- AS Dragons
- AS Kabasha
- AS New Soger
- AS Nika
- AS Veti Club Matadi
- AS Saint-Luc
- CS Makiso
- DC Virunga
- FC Lubumbashi Sport
- FC MK Etanchéité
- FC Mwangaza
- FC Lumière
- JS Groupe Bazano
- RC Kinshasa
- SC Cilu
- SCOM Mikishi
- SC Rojolu
- Sharks XI FC
- OC Bukavu Dawa
- OC Mbongo Sport
- OC Muungano
- TC Elima
- TP Molunge
- TS Malekesa
- AS Nyuki
- US Socozaki
- US Tshinkunku