2019 Tour of Bihor
Cycling race
2019 UCI Europe Tour | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dates | 6–9 June | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Stages | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Distance | 504.0 km (313.2 mi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Winning time | 12h 12' 44" | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
← 2018 2020 → |
The 2019 Tour of Bihor was the 4th edition of the Tour of Bihor, between 6 and 9 June 2019. The tour was rated as a 2.1 event, as part of the 2019 UCI Europe Tour.
Route
Stage | Date | Route | Distance | Type | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 June | Oradea to Oradea (via Salonta) | 163 km (101.3 mi) | Plain stage | Marko Kump | ||
2a | 8 June | Oradea | 2 km (1.2 mi) | Individual time trial | Dušan Rajović | ||
2b | 8 June | Oradea to Padiș | 156 km (96.9 mi) | Mountain stage | Daniel Muñoz | ||
3 | 9 June | Oradea to Oradea (via Marghita) | 183 km (113.7 mi) | Hilly stage | Alois Kaňkovský | ||
Total | 504 km (313.2 mi) |
Teams
Twenty teams were invited to start the race.[3][4] These included one UCI Professional Continental, sixteen UCI Continental teams and three national teams.
UCI Professional Continental teams
UCI Continental teams
- Adria Mobil
- Apple Team
- Team BridgeLane
- D'Amico–UM Tools
- Elkov–Author
- Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels
- Cycling Team Friuli
- Giotti Victoria–Palomar
- Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
- Maloja Pushbikers
- Massi Vivo–Grupo Oresy
- Minsk Cycling Club
- Team Novak
- Sangemini–Trevigiani–MG.K Vis
- Voster ATS Team
- Brunei Continental Cycling Team
National teams
Stages
Stage 1
|
Stage 2a
- 8 June 2019 — Oradea, 2 km (1 mi)
|
|
Stage 2b
|
|
Stage 3
|
|
Classification leadership table
Stage | Winner | General classification | Points classification | Mountains classification | Young rider classification | Team classification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marko Kump | Marko Kump | Marko Kump | Dominik Hrinkow | Wilmar Molina | Adria Mobil |
2A | Dušan Rajović | Dušan Rajović | ||||
2B | Daniel Muñoz | Daniel Muñoz | Daniel Muñoz | Daniel Muñoz | Kevin Rivera | Elkov–Author |
3 | Alois Kaňkovský | Marko Kump | ||||
Final | Daniel Muñoz | Marko Kump | Daniel Muñoz | Kevin Rivera | Elkov–Author |
Standings
Denotes the leader of the general classification | Denotes the leader of the points classification | ||
Denotes the leader of the mountains classification | Denotes the leader of the young rider classification |
General classification
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Muñoz (COL) | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | 12h 12' 44" |
2 | Markus Freiberger (AUT) | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | + 0' 21" |
3 | Karel Hník (CZE) | Elkov–Author | + 0' 53" |
4 | Radoslav Rogina (CRO) | Adria Mobil | + 0' 53" |
5 | Chris Harper (AUS) | Team BridgeLane | + 0' 55" |
6 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Cycling Team Friuli | + 0' 55" |
7 | Benjamin Brkić (AUT) | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 0' 56" |
8 | Michal Schlegel (CZE) | Elkov–Author | + 0' 58" |
9 | Anatoliy Budyak (UKR) | Ukraine | + 1' 02" |
10 | Kevin Rivera (CRC) | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | + 1' 08" |
Final general classification (11–45) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
11 | Michael Kukrle (CZE) | Elkov–Author | + 1' 41" |
12 | Roman Maikin (RUS) | Minsk Cycling Club | + 1' 45" |
13 | Hans-Jörg Leopold (AUT) | Maloja Pushbikers | + 1' 50" |
14 | Leszek Pluciński (POL) | Voster ATS Team | + 1' 51" |
15 | Jacopo Mosca (ITA) | D'Amico–UM Tools | + 2' 37" |
16 | Niccolò Salvietti (ITA) | Sangemini–MG.K Vis | + 2' 39" |
17 | Paolo Totò (ITA) | Sangemini–MG.K Vis | + 2' 40" |
18 | Mateusz Taciak (POL) | Voster ATS Team | + 2' 41" |
19 | Andi Bajc (SVN) | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | + 2' 42" |
20 | Dominik Neumann (CZE) | Elkov–Author | + 2' 46" |
21 | Alessandro Bisolti (ITA) | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | + 4' 10" |
22 | Žiga Grošelj (SVN) | Adria Mobil | + 4' 12" |
23 | Emil Dima (ROU) | Giotti Victoria–Palomar | + 4' 12" |
24 | Yauhen Sobal (BLR) | Minsk Cycling Club | + 4' 13" |
25 | Felix Ritzinger (AUT) | Maloja Pushbikers | + 4' 43" |
26 | Dylan Sunderland (AUS) | Team BridgeLane | + 5' 05" |
27 | Yannik Achterberg (GER) | Maloja Pushbikers | + 5' 29" |
28 | Vitaliy Buts (UKR) | Ukraine | + 5' 52" |
29 | Andriy Vasylyuk (UKR) | Ukraine | + 5' 54" |
30 | Antonio Di Sante (ITA) | Sangemini–MG.K Vis | + 5' 59" |
31 | František Sisr (CZE) | Elkov–Author | + 7' 06" |
32 | Matej Zahálka (CZE) | Elkov–Author | + 7' 08" |
33 | Massimo Orlandi (ITA) | Cycling Team Friuli | + 8' 13" |
34 | Oleksandr Prevar (UKR) | Ukraine | + 8' 40" |
35 | Yegor Dementyev (UKR) | Team Novak | + 9' 28" |
36 | Matteo Spreafico (ITA) | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | + 9' 43" |
37 | Ivan Martinelli (ITA) | D'Amico–UM Tools | + 9' 47" |
38 | Stanislau Bazhkou (BLR) | Minsk Cycling Club | + 9' 51" |
39 | Vladyslav Soltasiuk (UKR) | Ukraine | + 10' 20" |
40 | Johannes Schinnagel (GER) | Maloja Pushbikers | + 10' 38" |
41 | Abay Burak (TUR) | Brunei Continental Cycling Team | + 10' 39" |
42 | Oleksandr Golovash (UKR) | Ukraine | + 11' 10" |
43 | Vladimir Tsoy (KAZ) | Apple Team | + 11' 15" |
44 | Marko Kump (SVN) | Adria Mobil | + 11' 19" |
45 | Hayden McCormick (AUS) | Team BridgeLane | + 12' 55" |
Points classification
Rank | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Marko Kump (SVN) | Adria Mobil | 37 |
2 | Riccardo Stacchiotti (ITA) | Giotti Victoria–Palomar | 26 |
3 | Leonardo Bonifazio (ITA) | Sangemini–MG.K Vis | 26 |
4 | Alois Kaňkovský (CZE) | Elkov–Author | 25 |
5 | Daniel Muñoz (COL) | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | 20 |
6 | Markus Freiberger (AUT) | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 17 |
7 | Matteo Pelucchi (ITA) | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | 17 |
8 | Karel Hník (CZE) | Elkov–Author | 15 |
9 | David Per (SVN) | Adria Mobil | 13 |
10 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Cycling Team Friuli | 13 |
Mountains classification
Rank | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Muñoz (COL) | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec | 15 |
2 | Chris Harper (AUS) | Team BridgeLane | 10 |
3 | Markus Freiberger (AUT) | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 10 |
4 | Andreas Hofer (AUT) | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 10 |
5 | Dominik Hrinkow (AUT) | Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 10 |
6 | Felix Ritzinger (AUT) | Maloja Pushbikers | 9 |
7 | Karel Hník (CZE) | Elkov–Author | 8 |
8 | Yegor Dementyev (UKR) | Team Novak | 8 |
9 | Daniel Lehner (AUT) | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels | 7 |
10 | Mattia Bais (ITA) | Cycling Team Friuli | 6 |
Young rider classification
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Rivera (CRC) | Androni Giocattoli | 12h 13' 52" |
2 | Emil Dima (ROU) | Giotti Victoria–Palomar | + 3' 04" |
3 | Massimo Orlandi (ITA) | Cycling Team Friuli | + 7' 05" |
4 | Vladyslav Soltasiuk (UKR) | Ukraine | + 9' 12" |
5 | Vladimir Tsoy (KAZ) | Apple Team | + 10' 07" |
6 | Daniel Cañas (COL) | Team Novak | + 12' 42" |
7 | Jan Koller (AUT) | Felbermayr–Simplon | + 14' 54" |
8 | Lukas Reckendorfer (AUT) | Hrinkow Advarics | + 15' 02" |
9 | Franco Orocito (ARG) | D'Amico–UM Tools | + 15' 04" |
10 | Nicola Venchiarutti (ITA) | Cycling Team Friuli | + 15' 57" |
Team classification
Rank | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Elkov–Author (CZE) | 36h 41' 38" |
2 | Androni Giocattoli–Sidermec (ITA) | + 1' 39" |
3 | Sangemini–MG.K Vis (ITA) | + 7' 50" |
4 | Maloja Pushbikers (AUT) | + 8' 23" |
5 | Ukraine (UKR) | + 9' 22" |
6 | Team BridgeLane (AUS) | + 10' 58" |
7 | Minsk Cycling Club (BLR) | + 12' 15" |
8 | Voster ATS Team (POL) | + 12' 34" |
9 | Adria Mobil (SVN) | + 13' 01" |
10 | Team Felbermayr–Simplon Wels (AUT) | + 16' 14" |
See also
References
- ^ "Etape" [Stages] (in Romanian). tourofbihor.ro. Retrieved 21 June 2019.
- ^ "Cycling Tour of Bihor - Bellotto (2.1)". procyclingstats.com. Retrieved 20 June 2019.
- ^ "Turul Ciclist al Bihorului a urcat în categorie" [Tour of Bihor climbed up a category]. bihon.ro. Retrieved 20 June 2019.
- ^ "Echipele" [Teams]. tourofbihor.ro. Retrieved 20 June 2019.
- ^ "Tour Of Bihor 2019 Stage Classification - Stage 1" (PDF). www.tourofbihor.ro. Retrieved 22 June 2019.
- ^ "2019 Cycling Tour of Bihor - Bellotto (2.1) Stage 1". Cycling News. 6 June 2019. Retrieved 22 June 2019.
- ^ "Tour Of Bihor 2019 Stage Classification - Stage 2A" (PDF). www.tourofbihor.ro. Retrieved 22 June 2019.
- ^ "2019 Cycling Tour of Bihor - Bellotto (2.1) Stage 2a". Cycling News. 8 June 2019. Retrieved 22 June 2019.
- ^ "2019 Cycling Tour of Bihor - Bellotto (2.1) Stage 2a general". Cycling News. 8 June 2019. Retrieved 22 June 2019.
- ^ "Tour Of Bihor 2019 Stage Classification - Stage 2B" (PDF). www.tourofbihor.ro. Retrieved 23 June 2019.
- ^ "2019 Cycling Tour of Bihor - Bellotto (2.1) Stage 2b". Cycling News. 8 June 2019. Retrieved 23 June 2019.
- ^ "2019 Cycling Tour of Bihor - Bellotto (2.1) Stage 2b general". Cycling News. 8 June 2019. Retrieved 23 June 2019.
- ^ "Tour Of Bihor 2019 Stage Classification - Stage 3" (PDF). www.tourofbihor.ro. Retrieved 23 June 2019.
- ^ "2019 Cycling Tour of Bihor - Bellotto (2.1) Stage 3". Cycling News. 9 June 2019. Retrieved 23 June 2019.
- ^ "2019 Cycling Tour of Bihor - Bellotto (2.1) Stage 3 general". Cycling News. 9 June 2019. Retrieved 23 June 2019.
- ^ "Tricouri" (in Romanian). tourofbihor.ro. Retrieved 23 June 2019.
External links
- Official website
- "2019 Tour of Bihor". procyclingstats.com. Retrieved 20 June 2019.
- v
- t
- e
Tour of Bihor
- 2016
- 2017
- 2018
- 2019
("jerseys")
|