50 meter running target mixed
Men | |
---|---|
Number of shots | 2x20 |
World Championships | Since 1970 |
Abbreviation | 50RTMIX |
50 meter running target mixed is an ISSF shooting event, shot with a .22-calibre rifle at a target depicting a boar moving sideways across a 10-meter wide opening. A part of the ISSF World Shooting Championships since 1970, it differs from 50 meter running target in that the slow runs (target visible for 5 seconds) and the fast runs (target visible for 2.5 seconds) are randomized so the shooter does not know in advance which speed to expect.
World Championships, Men
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1970 | Phoenix | Göte Gåård (SWE) | Valeri Postoianov (URS) | Jogan Nikitin (URS) |
1973 | Melbourne | Valeri Postoianov (URS) | Alexander Kediarov (URS) | Helmut Bellingrodt (COL) |
1974 | Bern | Valeri Postoianov (URS) | Alexander Kediarov (URS) | Alexander Gazov (URS) |
1978 | Seoul | Giovanni Mezzani (ITA) | Guenther Danne (FRG) | Ezio Cini (ITA) |
1979 | Linz | Alexander Gazov (URS) | Igor Sokolov (URS) | Gyula Szabó (HUN) |
1981 | Mala | Aleksei Rudnizkiy (URS) | Alexander Ivanchikhin (URS) | Tibor Bodnar (HUN) |
1982 | Caracas | Nikolai Dedov (URS) | Yuri Kadenatsy (URS) | Jerzy Greszkiewicz (POL) |
1983 | Edmonton | Sergei Savostianov (URS) | Nikolai Dedov (URS) | Jerzy Greszkiewicz (POL) |
1986 | Suhl | Attila Solti (HUN) | Shiping Huang (CHN) | Yuwei Li (CHN) |
1990 | Moscow | Ronghui Zhang (CHN) | Gennadi Avramenko (URS) | Manfred Kurzer (GDR) |
1994 | Milan | Lubos Racansky (CZE) | Gennadi Avramenko (UKR) | Miroslav Janus (CZE) |
2002 | Lahti | Jozsef Sike (HUN) | Emil Martinsson (SWE) | Lubomir Pelach (SVK) |
2006 | Zagreb | Lukasz Czapla (POL) | Peter Pelach (SVK) | Bedrich Jonas (CZE) |
2008 | Plzeň | Aleksandr Blinov (RUS) | Peter Pelach (SVK) | Alexander Zinenko (UKR) |
2009 | Heinola | Maxim Stepanov (RUS) | Staffan Holmström (FIN) | Niklas Bergström (SWE) |
2010 | Munich | Maxim Stepanov (RUS) | Miroslav Jurco (SVK) | Emil Martinsson (SWE) |
2012 | Stockholm | Jozsef Sike (HUN) | Emil Martinsson (SWE) | Krister Holmberg (FIN) |
2014 | Granada | Lukasz Czapla (POL) | Emil Martinsson (SWE) | Jozsef Sike (HUN) |
2016 | Suhl | Emil Martinsson (SWE) | Jesper Nyberg (SWE) | Park Myong-won (PRK) |
2018 | Changwon | Emil Martinsson (SWE) | Mikhail Azarenko (RUS) | Jesper Nyberg (SWE) |
2022 | Châteauroux | Emil Martinsson (SWE) | Jesper Nyberg (SWE) | Ihor Kizyma (UKR) |
World Championships, Men team
Year | Place | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
1970 | Phoenix | Sweden Göte Gåård Runar Jakobsson Stig Johansson Martin Nordfors | Soviet Union Andris Butsis Alexander Farafonov Jogan Nikitin Valeri Postoianov | United States of America Loyd Crow Ted Mc Million Frank Tossas Robert Yeager |
1973 | Melbourne | Soviet Union Valeri Postoianov Alexander Kediarov Mati Jigi Yakov Zhelezniak | Sweden Göte Gåård Karl Karlsson Per-Anders Lingman Martin Nordfors | United States of America Charles Davis Arlie Jones Edmund Moeller Louis Michael Theimer |
1974 | Bern | Soviet Union Alexander Gazov Alexander Kediarov Yakov Zhelezniak Valeri Postoianov | Hungary Tibor Bodnar Zoltan Pelikan Gyula Szabó Janos Szekeres | Sweden Lars Ivarsson Karl Karlsson Per-Anders Lingman Gunnar Svensson |
1978 | Seoul | Italy Ezio Cini Giovanni Mezzani Italo Mari Fiorenzo Zanella | Federal Republic of Germany Guenther Danne Wolfgang Hamberger Thomas Lederer Christoph-Michael Zeisner | Finland Martti Eskelinen Jorma Lievonen Juha Rannikko Matti Saeteri |
1979 | Linz | Soviet Union Alexander Gazov Mati Jigi Alexander Kediarov Igor Sokolov | Hungary Tibor Bodnar Andras Doleschall Gyula Szabó Janos Szekeres | Sweden Lars Ivarsson Harry Johansson Karl Karlsson Martin Nordvors |
1981 | Mala | Soviet Union Aleksei Rudnizkiy Alexander Ivanchikhin Yuri Kadenatsy Igor Sokolov | Hungary Tibor Bodnar Zoltan Keczeli Andras Doleschall Kalman Kovacs | People's Republic of China Jiping Yu Chu Gang Zhongyuan Wang Yili Xie |
1982 | Caracas | Soviet Union Nikolai Dedov Alexander Ivanchikhin Yuri Kadenatsy Sergei Savostianov | Hungary Andras Doleschall Zoltan Keczeli Kalman Kovacs Istvan Peni | Finland Heikki Koskinen Jorma Lievonen Matti Saeteri Timo Vuchensilta |
1983 | Edmonton | Soviet Union Nikolai Dedov Yuri Kadenatsy Sergei Savostianov | Poland Zygmunt Bogdziewicz Jerzy Greszkiewicz Eugeniusz Janczak | People's Republic of China Bin He Zhongyuan Wang Jiping Yu |
1986 | Suhl | People's Republic of China Shiping Huang Yuwei Li Yiming Yang | Soviet Union Gennadi Avramenko Sergei Luzov Igor Sokolov | Hungary Tibor Bodnar Andras Doleschall Attila Solti |
1990 | Moscow | Soviet Union Anatoli Asrabaev Gennadi Avramenko Alexei Poslov | People's Republic of China Zhiyong Cai Quingquan Shu Ronghui Zhang | Hungary Jozsef Angyan Jozsef Sike Attila Solti |
1994 | Milan | Czech Republic Miroslav Janus Jan Kermiet Lubos Racansky | Russia Anatoli Asrabaev Alexander Konichev Igor Kolesov | People's Republic of China Zhiyong Cai Quingquan Shu Jun Xiao |
2002 | Lahti | Czech Republic Miroslav Janus Miroslav Lizal Lubos Racansky | Finland Krister Holmberg Vesa Saviahde Pasi Wedman | Russia Aleksandr Blinov Juri Ermolenko Dimitri Lykin |
2006 | Zagreb | Ukraine Vladyslav Prianishnikov Alexander Zinenko Oleksandr Ulvak | Russia Dimitri Lykin Igor Kolesov Aleksandr Blinov | Sweden Emil Martinsson Niklas Bergstroem Sami Pesonen |
2008 | Plzeň | Czech Republic Bedrich Jonas Lubos Racansky Miroslav Janus | Russia Aleksandr Blinov Igor Kolesov Dmitry Romanov | Sweden Emil Martinsson Niklas Bergstroem Mattias Bergman |
2009 | Heinola | Russia | Finland | Czech Republic |
2010 | Munich | Russia | Slovakia | Sweden |
2012 | Stockholm | Czech Republic | Ukraine | Russia |
2014 | Granada | Sweden | Russia | Czech Republic |
2016 | Suhl | Russia | Sweden | Hungary |
2018 | Changwon | Sweden | Russia | North Korea |
2022 | Châteauroux | Event not held |
World Championships, total medals
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soviet Union | 13 | 10 | 2 | 25 |
2 | Czech Republic | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
3 | Russia | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
4 | Sweden | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 |
5 | Hungary | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 |
6 | China | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
7 | Italy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
8 | Poland | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
9 | Ukraine | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
10 | Finland | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
11 | Slovakia | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
12 | West Germany | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
13 | United States | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
14 | Colombia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
East Germany | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (15 entries) | 31 | 30 | 30 | 91 |
Current world records
Current world records in 50 meter running target mixed | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | Individual | 398 | Luboš Račanský (CZE) | August 4, 1994 | Milan (ITA) | |
Teams | 1181 | Czech Republic (Januš, Kermiet, Račanský) | August 4, 1994 | Milan (ITA) | ||
Junior Men | Individual | 397 | Michael Jakosits (FRG) | September 7, 1990 | Zenica (YUG) | |
Individual | 1167 | East Germany (Hasse, Kleebauer, Kurzer) | September 7, 1990 | Zenica (YUG) |
References
- v
- t
- e
- 50 m running target
- 50 m running target mixed
- 10 m running target
- 10 m running target mixed