List of Asian Games medalists in bowling
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in ten-pin bowling from 1978 to 2018.
Men
Singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | Masami Hirai (JPN) | Lee Sung-jin (KOR) | Wong Chin Wah (SIN) |
1986 Seoul | Masami Hirai (JPN) | Rene Reyes (PHI) | Ringo Wang (MAL) |
1994 Hiroshima | Lin Han-chen (TPE) | Hendro Pratono (INA) | Richard Phua (MAS) |
1998 Bangkok | Wu Fu-lung (TPE) | Kritchawat Jampakao (THA) | Virgilio Sablan (PHI) |
2002 Busan | Remy Ong (SIN) | Yannaphon Larpapharat (THA) | Shared silver |
Shaker Ali Al-Hassan (UAE) | |||
2006 Doha | Ryan Leonard Lalisang (INA) | Choi Bok-eum (KOR) | Mahmood Al-Attar (UAE) |
2010 Guangzhou | Biboy Rivera (PHI) | Mohammad Al-Regeebah (IOC) | Frederick Ong (PHI) |
2014 Incheon | Yannaphon Larpapharat (THA) | Du Jianchao (CHN) | Sithiphol Kunaksorn (THA) |
Doubles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | Japan (JPN) Masami Hirai Kiyoshi Taneda | Hong Kong (HKG) Abdoul Akber Francis Kam | Thailand (THA) Tave Vacharakasemsin Pooh Nakeesatit |
1986 Seoul | Japan (JPN) Kengo Tagata Hiroshi Ishihara | Philippines (PHI) Delfin Garcia Jorge Fernandez | Thailand (THA) Montri Setvipisinee Surachai Kasemsiriroj |
1994 Hiroshima | Japan (JPN) Kengo Tagata Hiroshi Yamamoto | South Korea (KOR) Min Cheol-ki Seo Kook | United Arab Emirates (UAE) Faraj Al-Marri Mohammed Al-Qubaisi |
1998 Bangkok | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Cheng Chao-yu Wang Yu-jen | Thailand (THA) Prasert Panturat Kritchawat Jampakao | South Korea (KOR) Kim Myung-jo Park Young-su |
2002 Busan | Philippines (PHI) Paeng Nepomuceno R. J. Bautista | Japan (JPN) Isao Yamamoto Seiji Watanabe | South Korea (KOR) Kim Myung-jo Jo Nam-yi |
Chinese Taipei (TPE) Tsai Ting-yun Chen Chih-wen | |||
2006 Doha | Saudi Arabia (KSA) Hassan Al-Shaikh Bader Al-Shaikh | Qatar (QAT) Abdulla Al-Qattan Saeed Al-Hajri | Shared silver |
United Arab Emirates (UAE) Jamal Ali Mohammed Nayef Eqab | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Malaysia (MAS) Adrian Ang Alex Liew | Japan (JPN) Tomokatsu Yamashita Shogo Wada | Shared silver |
Singapore (SIN) Remy Ong Jason Yeong-Nathan | |||
2014 Incheon | Japan (JPN) Toshihiko Takahashi Yoshinao Masatoki | Japan (JPN) Tomoyuki Sasaki Daisuke Yoshida | Indonesia (INA) Billy Muhammad Islam Hardy Rachmadian |
Trios
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | Thailand (THA) Samran Banyen Kasem Minalai Montri Setvipisinee | Japan (JPN) Masami Hirai Toshihiro Takahashi Kiyoshi Taneda | Philippines (PHI) Tito Sotto Manny Sugatan Jose Santos |
1986 Seoul | Japan (JPN) Masami Hirai Kengo Tagata Hiroshi Ishihara | Singapore (SIN) Mike Wee Jansen Chan Ronnie Ng | Malaysia (MAL) Allan Lee Stanley Tai Edward Lim |
1994 Hiroshima | Japan (JPN) Kengo Tagata Hiroshi Yamamoto Kosaku Tatemoto | South Korea (KOR) Min Cheol-ki Seo Kook Byun Ho-jin | United Arab Emirates (UAE) Faraj Al-Marri Mohammed Al-Ghazal Mohammed Al-Qubaisi |
1998 Bangkok | Thailand (THA) Seri Krausing Prasert Panturat Kritchawat Jampakao | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Wu Fu-lung Cheng Chao-yu Wang Yu-jen | United Arab Emirates (UAE) Mohammed Al-Qubaisi Hulaiman Al-Hameli Sultan Al-Marzouqi |
2002 Busan | Singapore (SIN) Sam Goh Lee Yu Wen Remy Ong | Philippines (PHI) Christian Jan Suarez Chester King Leonardo Rey | Shared silver |
United Arab Emirates (UAE) Mohammed Al-Qubaisi Shaker Ali Al-Hassan Hulaiman Al-Hameli | |||
2006 Doha | Malaysia (MAS) Daniel Lim Ben Heng Aaron Kong | Singapore (SIN) Lee Yu Wen Jason Yeong-Nathan Remy Ong | Saudi Arabia (KSA) Bader Al-Shaikh Faisal Al-Juraifani Hassan Al-Shaikh |
2010 Guangzhou | South Korea (KOR) Choi Yong-kyu Jang Dong-chul Choi Bok-eum | South Korea (KOR) Suh Sang-cheon Cho Young-seon Hong Hae-sol | Qatar (QAT) Mansour Al-Awami Mubarak Al-Merikhi Fahad Al-Emadi |
2014 Incheon | Japan (JPN) Tomoyuki Sasaki Shogo Wada Shusaku Asato | Malaysia (MAS) Syafiq Ridhwan Timmy Tan Zulmazran Zulkifli | South Korea (KOR) Kim Kyung-min Park Jong-woo Choi Bok-eum |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Japan (JPN) Tomoyuki Sasaki Shogo Wada Shusaku Asato | Malaysia (MAS) Timmy Tan Ahmad Muaz Fishol Muhammad Rafiq Ismail | Singapore (SGP) Alex Chong Darren Ong Jaris Goh |
Team
- Team of 5: 1978–2014
- Team of 6: 2018
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | Malaysia (MAL) Alan Hooi Khoo Boo Jin Edward Lim Holloway Cheah P. S. Nathan Lee Kok Hong | Thailand (THA) Samran Banyen Kasem Minalai Tawal Srisarakam Montri Setvipisinee Pooh Nakeesatit Tave Vacharakasemsin | South Korea (KOR) Lee Sung-jin Byun Chul Kim Bum-joon Kim Jung-sam Ahn Byung-ku |
1986 Seoul | Thailand (THA) Montri Setvipisinee Sinchai Khluabkaew Saravut Maneerat Surachai Kasemsiriroj Supote Peerasophon | Japan (JPN) Masami Hirai Takashi Shino Sasagu Tokashiki Kengo Tagata Hiroshi Ishihara Kosaku Tatemoto | South Korea (KOR) Cho Kwang-myung Byun Yong-hwan Baek Hung-kee Yoo Chung-hee Suh Bom-sok Huh Jung-chul |
1994 Hiroshima | South Korea (KOR) Min Cheol-ki Seo Kook Lee Yun-jae Byun Ho-jin Kim Sung-joo Lee Jae-ho | Philippines (PHI) Jorge Fernandez Paeng Nepomuceno Rene Reyes Paulo Valdez Angelo Constantino | Japan (JPN) Kengo Tagata Hiroshi Yamamoto Nobuyuki Takahama Kosei Wada Kosaku Tatemoto |
1998 Bangkok | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Wu Fu-lung Cheng Chao-yu Lin Han-chen Wang Yu-jen Chen Chun-fu Wang Tien-fu | South Korea (KOR) Seo Kook Kim Myung-jo Byun Ho-jin Park Young-su Suh Bom-sok Choi Bum-jae | Japan (JPN) Kengo Tagata Masaru Ito Kosei Wada Osamu Hamada Yoshio Koike Shigeo Saito |
2002 Busan | Japan (JPN) Shigeo Saito Isao Yamamoto Seiji Watanabe Masahiro Hibi Hirofumi Morimoto Masaru Ito | South Korea (KOR) Seo Kook Byun Ho-jin Kim Myung-jo Kim Jae-hoon Jo Nam-yi Kim Kyung-min | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Kao Hai-yuan Tsai Chun-lin Tsai Ting-yun Hsieh Yu-ping Chen Chih-wen Tsai Te-ko |
United Arab Emirates (UAE) Nayef Eqab Mohammed Al-Qubaisi Sultan Al-Marzouqi Shaker Ali Al-Hassan Hulaiman Al-Hameli Sayed Ibrahim Al-Hashemi | |||
2006 Doha | Japan (JPN) Toshihiko Takahashi Masaaki Takemoto Tomoyuki Sasaki Tomokatsu Yamashita Masaru Ito Yoshinao Masatoki | South Korea (KOR) Choi Bok-eum Joung Seoung-joo Byun Ho-jin Kang Hee-won Jo Nam-yi Park Sang-pil | Saudi Arabia (KSA) Hassan Al-Shaikh Bader Al-Shaikh Faisal Al-Juraifani Ahmed Al-Hdyan Yousif Akbar Faisal Sugati |
2010 Guangzhou | South Korea (KOR) Suh Sang-cheon Choi Yong-kyu Jang Dong-chul Cho Young-seon Choi Bok-eum Hong Hae-sol | Malaysia (MAS) Adrian Ang Aaron Kong Alex Liew Syafiq Ridhwan Mohd Nur Aiman Zulmazran Zulkifli | Hong Kong (HKG) Wu Siu Hong Eric Tseng Michael Mak Wicky Yeung Michael Tsang Cyrus Cheung |
2014 Incheon | South Korea (KOR) Park Jong-woo Choi Bok-eum Kim Kyung-min Shin Seung-hyeon Kang Hee-won Hong Hae-sol | Malaysia (MAS) Syafiq Ridhwan Adrian Ang Timmy Tan Zulmazran Zulkifli Alex Liew Muhammad Rafiq Ismail | Hong Kong (HKG) Wicky Yeung Kam Siu Lun Eric Tseng Wu Siu Hong Michael Mak Chan Yat Long |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | South Korea (KOR) Choi Bok-eum Hong Hae-sol Park Jong-woo Kim Jong-wook Koo Seong-hoi Kang Hee-won | Hong Kong (HKG) Ivan Tse Lau Kwun Ho Wong Kwan Yuen Eric Tseng Michael Mak Wu Siu Hong | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Wu Hao-ming Chen Hsin-an Hung Kun-yi Chen Ming-tang Lin Pai-feng Hsieh Chin-liang |
All-events
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | Hiroshi Ishihara (JPN) | Ringo Wang (MAL) | Takashi Shino (JPN) |
1994 Hiroshima | Kengo Tagata (JPN) | Mohammed Al-Qubaisi (UAE) | Min Cheol-ki (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Bader Al-Shaikh (KSA) | Nayef Eqab (UAE) | Yannaphon Larpapharat (THA) |
2010 Guangzhou | Alex Liew (MAS) | Choi Yong-kyu (KOR) | Choi Bok-eum (KOR) |
2014 Incheon | Park Jong-woo (KOR) | Yannaphon Larpapharat (THA) | Kang Hee-won (KOR) |
Masters
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | Ahn Byung-ku (KOR) | Masami Hirai (JPN) | Samran Banyen (THA) |
1986 Seoul | Byun Yong-hwan (KOR) | Takashi Shino (JPN) | Masami Hirai (JPN) |
1994 Hiroshima | Hiroshi Yamamoto (JPN) | Tsai Chun-lin (TPE) | Saeed Al-Hajri (QAT) |
1998 Bangkok | Hui Cheung Kwok (HKG) | Wu Fu-lung (TPE) | Lin Han-chen (TPE) |
2002 Busan | Remy Ong (SIN) | Mubarak Al-Merikhi (QAT) | Ahmed Shahin Al-Merikhi (QAT) |
2006 Doha | Jo Nam-yi (KOR) | Remy Ong (SIN) | Choi Bok-eum (KOR) |
2010 Guangzhou | Choi Bok-eum (KOR) | Mohammad Al-Regeebah (IOC) | Du Jianchao (CHN) |
2014 Incheon | Park Jong-woo (KOR) | Wu Siu Hong (HKG) | Shaker Ali Al-Hassan (UAE) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Muhammad Rafiq Ismail (MAS) | Park Jong-woo (KOR) | Koo Seong-hoi (KOR) |
Women
Singles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | Bong Coo (PHI) | Rosario de Leon (PHI) | Catherine Che (HKG) |
1986 Seoul | Catherine Che (HKG) | Wannasiri Duangdee (THA) | Pannipa Sangtian (THA) |
1994 Hiroshima | Kim Sook-young (KOR) | Noriko Inauchi (JPN) | Grace Young (SIN) |
1998 Bangkok | Lee Ji-yeon (KOR) | Lee Mi-young (KOR) | Sarah Yap (MAS) |
2002 Busan | Kim Soo-kyung (KOR) | Miyuki Kubotani (JPN) | Liza Clutario (PHI) |
2006 Doha | Esther Cheah (MAS) | Putty Armein (INA) | Angkana Netrviseth (THA) |
2010 Guangzhou | Hwang Sun-ok (KOR) | Shayna Ng (SIN) | New Hui Fen (SIN) |
2014 Incheon | Chou Chia-chen (TPE) | Jazreel Tan (SIN) | Lee Na-young (KOR) |
Doubles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | Thailand (THA) Tooh Daroonprasith Anantita Hongsophon | Japan (JPN) Miyuki Motoi Satomi Kiyofuji | Philippines (PHI) Lita dela Rosa Nellie Castillo |
1986 Seoul | Japan (JPN) Kumiko Inatsu Yoshiko Ichiba | Japan (JPN) Atsuko Asai Mayumi Hayashi | Philippines (PHI) Bong Coo Arianne Cerdeña |
1994 Hiroshima | South Korea (KOR) Kim Sook-young Kim Young-sim | Malaysia (MAS) Lydia Kwah Shirley Chow | Japan (JPN) Tomomi Shibata Naoko Sekine |
1998 Bangkok | South Korea (KOR) Lee Mi-young Lee Ji-yeon | Thailand (THA) Butsaracum Poskrisana Supaporn Chuanprasertkit | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Tseng Su-fen Chou Miao-lin |
2002 Busan | Malaysia (MAS) Sarah Yap Wendy Chai | South Korea (KOR) Cha Mi-jung Kim Soo-kyung | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Wang Yi-fen Wang Yu-ling |
2006 Doha | Singapore (SIN) Michelle Kwang Valerie Teo | South Korea (KOR) Choi Jin-a Kim Yeau-jin | Japan (JPN) Maki Nakano Kanako Ishimine |
2010 Guangzhou | South Korea (KOR) Choi Jin-a Gang Hye-eun | South Korea (KOR) Hong Su-yeon Son Yun-hee | China (CHN) Zhang Yuhong Yang Suiling |
2014 Incheon | South Korea (KOR) Lee Na-young Son Yun-hee | Malaysia (MAS) Jane Sin Shalin Zulkifli | South Korea (KOR) Lee Yeong-seung Jung Da-wun |
Trios
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | Thailand (THA) Porntip Singha Orawan Nithinawakorn Anantita Hongsophon | Philippines (PHI) Bong Coo Lolita Reformado Lita dela Rosa | Hong Kong (HKG) Vivien Lau Maria Chong Catherine Che |
1986 Seoul | Japan (JPN) Kumiko Inatsu Kyoko Yamaguchi Yoshiko Ichiba | Thailand (THA) Sudsomying Sukkasung Wannasiri Duangdee Anantita Hongsophon | Indonesia (INA) Sri Mulyani Ruzgar Fenny Tjahjo Charlotte Sjamsuddin |
1994 Hiroshima | Malaysia (MAS) Lydia Kwah Shirley Chow Shalin Zulkifli | Japan (JPN) Atsuko Asai Noriko Inauchi Kumiko Inatsu | South Korea (KOR) Kim Sook-young Kim Min-jung Lee Ji-yeon |
1998 Bangkok | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Tseng Su-fen Chou Miao-lin Kuo Shu-chen | Thailand (THA) Wannasiri Duangdee Supaporn Chuanprasertkit Phetchara Kaewsuk | Singapore (SIN) Grace Young Alice Tay Jesmine Ho |
2002 Busan | South Korea (KOR) Cha Mi-jung Kim Soo-kyung Kim Yeau-jin | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Huang Chung-yao Wang Yi-fen Wang Yu-ling | Malaysia (MAS) Shalin Zulkifli Sarah Yap Wendy Chai |
2006 Doha | South Korea (KOR) Kim Hyo-mi Hwang Sun-ok Nam Bo-ra | Malaysia (MAS) Esther Cheah Zandra Aziela Shalin Zulkifli | South Korea (KOR) Choi Jin-a Gang Hye-eun Kim Yeau-jin |
2010 Guangzhou | Singapore (SIN) Cherie Tan Geraldine Ng Shayna Ng | South Korea (KOR) Choi Jin-a Son Yun-hee Hwang Sun-ok | China (CHN) Zhang Yuhong Yang Suiling Chen Dongdong |
2014 Incheon | South Korea (KOR) Lee Na-young Jung Da-wun Son Yun-hee | Singapore (SIN) Cherie Tan New Hui Fen Jazreel Tan | South Korea (KOR) Lee Yeong-seung Jeon Eun-hee Kim Jin-sun |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Malaysia (MAS) Esther Cheah Siti Safiyah Syaidatul Afifah | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Pan Yu-fen Chou Chia-chen Tsai Hsin-yi | Singapore (SGP) Joey Yeo Daphne Tan Bernice Lim |
Team
- Team of 5: 1978–2014
- Team of 6: 2018
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | Philippines (PHI) Lita dela Rosa Rosario de Leon Lolita Reformado Nellie Castillo Bong Coo | Thailand (THA) Benjaporn Thongsunsra Porntip Singha Orawan Nithinawakorn Pranee Kitipongpithya Anantita Hongsophon Tooh Daroonprasith | South Korea (KOR) Chun Kyong-ok Hong Bong-ok Kim Byung-soon Kim Chung-ja Choi Jung-ja |
1986 Seoul | Philippines (PHI) Bong Coo Catalina Solis Rebecca Watanabe Arianne Cerdeña Cecilia Gaffud | Japan (JPN) Kumiko Inatsu Kyoko Yamaguchi Atsuko Asai Mayumi Hayashi Yoshiko Ichiba Yoshiko Sakamaru | South Korea (KOR) Lee Ji-yeon Sun Yeon-suk Lee Sang-jin Kim Hee-sook Yang Ae-suk Choi Myung-ji |
1994 Hiroshima | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chen Ling-i Weng Feng-ying Chiu Shu-mei Yang Lin-hua Chou Miao-lin | Japan (JPN) Atsuko Asai Noriko Inauchi Tomomi Shibata Naoko Sekine Kumiko Inatsu | South Korea (KOR) Kim Sook-young Kim Young-sim Kim Min-jung Kim Sung-hee Lee Ji-yeon Kim Min-soo |
1998 Bangkok | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Tseng Su-fen Chou Miao-lin Kuo Shu-chen Huang Chiung-yao Ku Hui-chin Wang Yu-ling | South Korea (KOR) Lee Mi-young Kim Sook-young Cha Mi-jung Kim Yeau-jin Lee Ji-yeon Kim Hee-soon | Japan (JPN) Tomie Kawaguchi Shima Washizuka Ayano Katai Tomomi Shibata Nachimi Itakura Mari Kimura |
2002 Busan | South Korea (KOR) Kim Hee-soon Cha Mi-jung Kim Soo-kyung Kim Yeau-jin Kim Hyo-mi Nam Bo-ra | Philippines (PHI) Liza del Rosario Irene Garcia Liza Clutario Josephine Canare Cecilia Yap Kathleen Ann Lopez | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chou Miao-lin Huang Chung-yao Wang Yi-fen Wang Yu-ling Huang Tsai-feng Chu Yu-chieh |
2006 Doha | Malaysia (MAS) Esther Cheah Sharon Koh Wendy Chai Zandra Aziela Shalin Zulkifli Choy Poh Lai | South Korea (KOR) Choi Jin-a Hwang Sun-ok Gang Hye-eun Kim Yeau-jin Nam Bo-ra Kim Hyo-mi | Singapore (SIN) Jennifer Tan Cherie Tan Evelyn Chan Michelle Kwang Valerie Teo Sabrina Lim |
2010 Guangzhou | South Korea (KOR) Choi Jin-a Gang Hye-eun Hong Su-yeon Son Yun-hee Hwang Sun-ok Jeon Eun-hee | Indonesia (INA) Putty Armein Ivana Hie Novie Phang Sharon Limansantoso Tannya Roumimper Shalima Zalsha | Malaysia (MAS) Esther Cheah Sharon Koh Zatil Iman Shalin Zulkifli Zandra Aziela Jane Sin |
2014 Incheon | Singapore (SIN) Cherie Tan Daphne Tan Shayna Ng New Hui Fen Jazreel Tan Joey Yeo | South Korea (KOR) Lee Na-young Jung Da-wun Kim Jin-sun Son Yun-hee Jeon Eun-hee Lee Yeong-seung | Indonesia (INA) Tannya Roumimper Novie Phang Alisha Nabila Larasati Sharon Limansantoso Putty Armein Cheya Chantika |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | South Korea (KOR) Baek Seung-ja Han Byul Kim Hyun-mi Lee Yeon-ji Ryu Seo-yeon Lee Na-young | Malaysia (MAS) Esther Cheah Syaidatul Afifah Natasha Roslan Jane Sin Siti Safiyah Shalin Zulkifli | Chinese Taipei (TPE) Chang Yu-hsuan Pan Yu-fen Chou Chia-chen Tsai Hsin-yi Huang Chiung-yao Wang Ya-ting |
All-events
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | Bong Coo (PHI) | Mayumi Hayashi (JPN) | Poppy Marijke Tambis (INA) |
1994 Hiroshima | Shalin Zulkifli (MAS) | Kim Sook-young (KOR) | Lydia Kwah (MAS) |
2006 Doha | Choi Jin-a (KOR) | Esther Cheah (MAS) | Valerie Teo (SIN) |
2010 Guangzhou | Hwang Sun-ok (KOR) | Choi Jin-a (KOR) | Zhang Yuhong (CHN) |
2014 Incheon | Lee Na-young (KOR) | Jane Sin (MAS) | Jazreel Tan (SIN) |
Masters
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | Bong Coo (PHI) | Rosario de Leon (PHI) | Anantita Hongsophon (THA) |
1986 Seoul | Lee Ji-yeon (KOR) | Catherine Che (HKG) | Catalina Solis (PHI) |
1994 Hiroshima | Lee Ji-yeon (KOR) | Kim Sook-young (KOR) | Irene Garcia (PHI) |
1998 Bangkok | Chou Miao-lin (TPE) | Jesmine Ho (SIN) | Huang Chiung-yao (TPE) |
2002 Busan | Shalin Zulkifli (MAS) | Lai Kin Ngoh (MAS) | Kim Hyo-mi (KOR) |
2006 Doha | Choi Jin-a (KOR) | Esther Cheah (MAS) | Kim Yeau-jin (KOR) |
2010 Guangzhou | Hwang Sun-ok (KOR) | Cherie Tan (SIN) | Choi Jin-a (KOR) |
2014 Incheon | Lee Na-young (KOR) | Wang Ya-ting (TPE) | Son Yun-hee (KOR) |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Mirai Ishimoto (JPN) | Lee Yeon-ji (KOR) | Lee Na-young (KOR) |
References
- Past Winners Asian Games – Bowling
External links
- Medalists from previous Asian Games – Men – Individual[permanent dead link]
- Medalists from previous Asian Games – Men – Team[permanent dead link]
- Medalists from previous Asian Games – Women – Individual[permanent dead link]
- Medalists from previous Asian Games – Women – Team[permanent dead link]
- v
- t
- e
Lists of Asian Games medalists
- Archery
- Artistic swimming
- Athletics
- Badminton
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Beach volleyball
- Board games
- Boxing
- Canoeing
- Cricket
- Cycling
- Dancesport
- Diving
- Dragon boat
- Equestrian
- Fencing
- Field hockey
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Handball
- Judo
- Ju-jitsu
- Kabaddi
- Karate
- Kurash
- Modern pentathlon
- Roller sports
- Rowing
- Rugby union
- Sailing
- Sepak takraw
- Shooting
- Soft tennis
- Softball
- Sport climbing
- Squash
- Swimming
- Table tennis
- Taekwondo
- Tennis
- Triathlon
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Weightlifting
- Wrestling
- Wushu