Czech Republic at the Youth Olympics
Sporting event delegation
Czech Republic at the Youth Olympics | |
---|---|
IOC code | CZE |
NOC | Czech Olympic Committee |
Website | www |
Medals Ranked 27th |
|
Summer appearances | |
Winter appearances | |
Czech Republic has participated at the Youth Olympic Games in every edition since the inaugural 2010 Games and has earned medals from every edition.
Medal tables
Medals by Summer Games
| Medals by Winter Games
|
Medals by summer sport
| Medals by winter sport
|
List of medalists
Summer Games
Summer Games medalists as part of Mixed-NOCs Team
Medal | Name | Games | Sport | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Jiří Veselý | 2010 Singapore | Tennis | Boys' doubles |
Bronze | Michaela Hrubá | 2014 Nanjing | Athletics | Mixed 8x100m relay |
Silver | Martin Bezděk | 2018 Buenos Aires | Judo | Mixed team |
Bronze | Tereza Švábíková | 2018 Buenos Aires | Badminton | Mixed team |
Winter Games
Medal | Name | Games | Sport | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Tomáš Portyk | 2012 Innsbruck | Nordic combined | Individual |
Gold | Matěj Švancer | 2020 Lausanne | Freestyle skiing | Boys' big air |
Gold | Ilona Plecháčová | 2024 Gangwon | Biathlon | Women's individual |
Silver | Veronika Čamková | 2012 Innsbruck | Freestyle skiing | Girls' Ski Cross |
Silver | Anna Dušková Martin Bidař | 2016 Lillehammer | Figure skating | Pair skating |
Silver | Ice hockey team
| 2016 Lillehammer | Ice hockey | Girls' tournament |
Silver | Zuzana Kuršová | 2020 Lausanne | Speed skating | Girls' mass start |
Silver | Diana Cholenská | 2020 Lausanne | Freestyle skiing | Girls' ski cross |
Silver | Ice hockey team
| 2024 Gangwon | Ice hockey | Men's tournament |
Bronze | Klára Kašparová | 2016 Lillehammer | Freestyle skiing | Girls' ski cross |
Bronze | Ondřej Pažout | 2016 Lillehammer | Nordic combined | Normal hill/5 km |
Bronze | Štěpánka Ptáčková | 2020 Lausanne | Ski jumping | Girls' normal hill |
Bronze | Heda Mikolášová Ilona Plecháčová Jakub Neuhauser Lukáš Kulhánek | 2024 Gangwon | Biathlon | Mixed relay |
Bronze | Vanessa Volopichová | 2024 Gangwon | Snowboarding | Women's slopestyle |
Winter Games medalists as part of Mixed-NOCs Team
Medal | Name | Games | Sport | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Štěpán Maleček | 2020 Lausanne | Ice hockey | Boys' 3x3 mixed tournament |
Gold | Zuzana Trnková | 2020 Lausanne | Ice hockey | Girls' 3x3 mixed tournament |
Silver | Anna Dušková Martin Bidař | 2016 Lillehammer | Figure skating | Team trophy |
Bronze | Matyáš Šapovaliv | 2020 Lausanne | Ice hockey | Boys' 3x3 mixed tournament |
Bronze | Vít Chabičovský | 2020 Lausanne | Curling | Mixed doubles |
Flag bearers
# | Games | Season | Flag bearer | Sport |
---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 2024 Gangwon | Winter | Lukáš Kulhánek & Ilona Plecháčová | Biathlon |
6 | 2020 Lausanne | Winter | Andrea Trnková & Timon Drahoňovský | Ice hockey & skeleton |
5 | 2018 Buenos Aires | Summer | Barbora Malíková | Athletics |
4 | 2016 Lillehammer | Winter | Magdalena Erbenová | Ice hockey |
3 | 2014 Nanjing | Summer | Tomáš Rousek | Canoeing |
2 | 2012 Innsbruck | Winter | Petr Knop | Cross-country skiing |
1 | 2010 Singapore | Summer | Jaromír Mazgal | Athletics |
See also
- v
- t
- e
- A1GP
- Badminton
- Ball hockey
- Bandy
- Baseball
- Basketball
- Beach soccer
- Cricket
- Field hockey
- Floorball
- Football
- Futsal
- Handball
- Ice hockey
- Inline hockey
- Korfball
- Lacrosse
- Motorcycle
- Rugby league
- Rugby Union
- Softball
- Speedway
- Squash
- Tennis
- Volleyball
- Water polo
- Olympics
- Paralympics
- Deaflympics
- European Games
- Youth Olympics