Championships | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
1949 Geneva | Werner Zimmermann Jean Engler Eduard Kunz Switzerland | Hans Frühwirth Rudolf Pillwein Josef Danek Austria | Bohuslav Fiala Alvin Jeschke Jiří Valeš Czechoslovakia |
1951 Steyr | Hans Frühwirth Rudolf Pillwein Othmar Eiterer Austria | Albert Krais Ernst Sonntag Erich Seidel West Germany | Eduard Kunz Werner Zimmermann Jean Engler Switzerland |
1953 Meran | Franz Grafetsberger Hans Herbist Rudolf Sausgruber Austria | Dieter Frank Helmuth Setzkorn Hilmar Pawliczek East Germany | Karl Bruns Karl Rath Günter Deuble West Germany |
1955 Tacen | Manfred Vogt Sigi Holzbauer Alois Würfmannsdobler West Germany | Robert Fabian Rudolf Klepp Eduard Radelspöck Austria | Dimitrij Skolil Vladimír Cibák Zdeněk Matějovský Czechoslovakia |
1957 Augsburg | Heinz Bielig Eberhard Gläser Reinhard Sens East Germany | Vladimír Cibák Jan Pára Dimitrij Skolil Czechoslovakia | Manfred Vogt Günter Kirchner Karl Schröder West Germany |
1959 Geneva | Eberhard Gläser Heinz Bielig Günther Möbius East Germany | Jan Pára Vladimír Cibák Zdeněk Košťál Czechoslovakia | Manfred Vogt Georg Samhuber Werner Vogler West Germany |
1961 Hainsberg | Horst Wängler Eberhard Gläser Roland Hahnebach East Germany | Jaroslav Vyhlíd Jiří Černý Zdeněk Košťál Czechoslovakia | Eugeniusz Kapłaniak Jan Niemiec Władysław Piecyk Poland |
1963 Spittal | Eberhard Gläser Rolf Luber Fritz Lange East Germany | Eugeniusz Kapłaniak Władysław Piecyk Bronisław Waruś Poland | David Mitchell Geoffrey Dinsdale Martin Rohleder Great Britain |
1965 Spittal | Manfred Vogt Eugen Weimann Horst Dieter Engelke West Germany | Eberhard Gläser Fritz Lange Rolf Luber East Germany | Robert Fabian Manfred Hausmann Kurt Presslmayr Austria |
1967 Lipno | Jürgen Bremer Volkmar Fleischer Christian Döring East Germany | Herbert Beck Gunter Trojovsky Eugen Weimann West Germany | Claude Lutz Jean-Louis Olry Claude Peschier France |
1969 Bourg St.-Maurice | Patrick Maccari Claude Peschier Alain Colombe France | Kenneth Langford Raymond Calverley John MacLeod Great Britain | Jürgen Gerlach Werner Rosener Ulrich Peters West Germany |
1971 Meran | Kurt Presslmayr Norbert Sattler Hans Schlecht Austria | Jürgen Bremer Siegbert Horn Christian Döring East Germany | Jürgen Gerlach Alfred Baum Ulrich Peters West Germany |
1973 Muotathal | Wolfgang Büchner Siegbert Horn Christian Döring East Germany | Jerzy Stanuch Wojciech Gawroński Stanisław Majerczak Poland | Éric Koechlin Michel Magdinier Claude Peschier France |
1975 Skopje | Ulrich Peters Dieter Förstl Bernd Dichtl West Germany | Wojciech Gawroński Jerzy Stanuch Stanisław Majerczak Poland | Harald Gimpel Siegbert Horn Christian Döring East Germany |
1977 Spittal | Jean-Yves Prigent Bernard Renault Christian Frossard France | Eduard Wolffhardt Norbert Sattler Peter Fauster Austria | Wojciech Gawroński Jerzy Stanuch Kazimierz Gawlikowski Poland |
1979 Jonquière | Richard Fox Albert Kerr Allan Edge Great Britain | Norbert Sattler Peter Fauster Eduard Wolffhardt Austria | Milo Duffek René Zimmermann Martin Brandenburger Switzerland |
1981 Bala | Richard Fox Albert Kerr Nicolas Wain Great Britain | Jürg Götz Urs Steinmann Milo Duffek Switzerland | Jean-Yves Prigent Thierry Junquet Bernard Renault France |
1983 Meran | Richard Fox Paul McConkey Jim Dolan Great Britain | Toni Prijon Peter Micheler Dirk Bovensmann West Germany | Luboš Hilgert Ivan Hilgert Jiří Měchura Czechoslovakia |
1985 Augsburg | Peter Micheler Toni Prijon Jürgen Kübler West Germany | Christophe Prigent Pascal Marinot Manuel Brissaud France | Marjan Štrukelj Janez Skok Jernej Abramič Yugoslavia |
1987 Bourg St.-Maurice | Richard Fox Melvyn Jones Russell Smith Great Britain | Jernej Abramič Marjan Štrukelj Janez Skok Yugoslavia | Christophe Prigent Laurent Brissaud Manuel Brissaud France |
1989 Savage River | Jernej Abramič Marjan Štrukelj Albin Čižman Yugoslavia | Marco Caldera Pierpaolo Ferrazzi Ettore Ivaldi Italy | Michael Seibert Thomas Hilger Martin Hemmer West Germany |
1991 Tacen | Manuel Brissaud Gilles Clouzeau Jean-Michel Regnier France | Thomas Becker Michael Glöckle Michael Seibert Germany | Luboš Hilgert Peter Nagy Pavel Přindiš Czechoslovakia |
1993 Mezzana | Richard Fox Melvyn Jones Shaun Pearce Great Britain | Manuel Brissaud Vincent Fondeviole Sylvain Curinier France | Vojtěch Bareš Pavel Přindiš Luboš Hilgert Czech Republic |
1995 Nottingham | Jochen Lettmann Thomas Becker Oliver Fix Germany | Fedja Marušič Marjan Štrukelj Andraž Vehovar Slovenia | Andrew Raspin Shaun Pearce Ian Raspin Great Britain |
1997 Três Coroas | Paul Ratcliffe Ian Raspin Shaun Pearce Great Britain | Vincent Fondeviole Jean-Michel Regnier Ludovic Boulesteix France | Thomas Becker Jochen Lettmann Holger Häffner Germany |
1999 La Seu d'Urgell | Thomas Becker Ralf Schaberg Jakobus Stenglein Germany | Andraž Vehovar Fedja Marušič Miha Štricelj Slovenia | Tomáš Kobes Jiří Prskavec Vojtěch Bareš Czech Republic |
2002 Bourg St.-Maurice | Claus Suchanek Thomas Becker Thomas Schmidt Germany | Pierpaolo Ferrazzi Matteo Pontarollo Luca Costa Italy | Thomas Monier Benoît Peschier Fabien Lefèvre France |
2003 Augsburg | Thomas Mosimann Mathias Röthenmund Michael Kurt Switzerland | David Backhouse Floris Braat Sam Oud Netherlands | Thilo Schmitt Thomas Schmidt Claus Suchanek Germany |
2005 Penrith | Julien Billaut Fabien Lefèvre Benoît Peschier France | Pierpaolo Ferrazzi Matteo Pontarollo Daniele Molmenti Italy | Andrej Nolimal Dejan Kralj Peter Kauzer Slovenia |
2006 Prague | Fabien Lefèvre Julien Billaut Boris Neveu France | Daniele Molmenti Stefano Cipressi Diego Paolini Italy | Grzegorz Polaczyk Mateusz Polaczyk Dariusz Popiela Poland |
2007 Foz do Iguaçu | Fabian Dörfler Alexander Grimm Erik Pfannmöller Germany | Julien Billaut Pierre Bourliaud Sébastien Combot France | Ivan Pišvejc Vavřinec Hradilek Luboš Hilgert Czech Republic |
2009 La Seu d'Urgell | Ivan Pišvejc Vavřinec Hradilek Michal Buchtel Czech Republic | Campbell Walsh Huw Swetnam Richard Hounslow Great Britain | Joan Crespo Guillermo Díez-Canedo Carles Juanmartí Spain |
2010 Tacen | Alexander Grimm Fabian Dörfler Hannes Aigner Germany | Pierre Bourliaud Boris Neveu Fabien Lefèvre France | Daniele Molmenti Diego Paolini Stefano Cipressi Italy |
2011 Bratislava | Sebastian Schubert Hannes Aigner Alexander Grimm Germany | Boris Neveu Vivien Colober Fabien Lefèvre France | Giovanni De Gennaro Daniele Molmenti Omar Raiba Italy |
2013 Prague | Daniele Molmenti Andrea Romeo Giovanni De Gennaro Italy | Grzegorz Polaczyk Mateusz Polaczyk Dariusz Popiela Poland | Boris Neveu Étienne Daille Mathieu Biazizzo France |
2014 Deep Creek Lake | Mathieu Biazizzo Sébastien Combot Boris Neveu France | Jiří Prskavec Vavřinec Hradilek Vít Přindiš Czech Republic | Richard Hounslow Joseph Clarke Thomas Brady Great Britain |
2015 London | Jiří Prskavec Vavřinec Hradilek Ondřej Tunka Czech Republic | Martin Halčin Andrej Málek Jakub Grigar Slovakia | Richard Hounslow Joseph Clarke Bradley Forbes-Cryans Great Britain |
2017 Pau | Jiří Prskavec Ondřej Tunka Vít Přindiš Czech Republic | Boris Neveu Mathieu Biazizzo Sébastien Combot France | Peter Kauzer Martin Srabotnik Žan Jakše Slovenia |
2018 Rio de Janeiro | Joseph Clarke Bradley Forbes-Cryans Christopher Bowers Great Britain | Dariusz Popiela Mateusz Polaczyk Michał Pasiut Poland | Ondřej Tunka Vít Přindiš Jiří Prskavec Czech Republic |
2019 La Seu d'Urgell | David Llorente Samuel Hernanz Joan Crespo Spain | Jiří Prskavec Vít Přindiš Vavřinec Hradilek Czech Republic | Dariusz Popiela Michał Pasiut Krzysztof Majerczak Poland |
2021 Bratislava | Boris Neveu Mathieu Biazizzo Benjamin Renia France | Jakub Grigar Martin Halčin Adam Gonšenica Slovakia | Peter Kauzer Martin Srabotnik Niko Testen Slovenia |
2022 Augsburg | Hannes Aigner Noah Hegge Stefan Hengst Germany | Joseph Clarke Christopher Bowers Bradley Forbes-Cryans Great Britain | Boris Neveu Titouan Castryck Malo Quéméneur France |
2023 London | Jiří Prskavec Vít Přindiš Jakub Krejčí Czech Republic | Boris Neveu Titouan Castryck Benjamin Renia France | Mateusz Polaczyk Michał Pasiut Dariusz Popiela Poland |